Helpful Contacts

 

 

Recharge Well Diggers
Name Phone Remarks
Mr. Antony  9886556652
Mr. Ashok  9620818314
Mr. Baavi Gurappa  9880974502, 9066617646
Mr. Bullet Ravi  +91 96558 52399
Mr. C Pedhanna  9742423145, 9751548126, 9620128960
Mr. Eshwar  70943-01788
Mr. Gurappa  9845840687
Mr. G V Narayana +91 98864 08665
Mr. Kanthappa  9916985003
Mr. Krishna  9986203022, 7010626468
Mr. Mahesh  8660608345
Mr. Mohan  9986922193, 7981115633
Mr. Muniraju  9620008709, 9751092818
Mr. Muniswamy  9945766502
Mr. Muniyappa  9448570684
Mr. Muniyappa 2  9786093052, 7010495251
Mr. Pedhanna Chandrappa  9655421005
Mr. Raghu Muniyappa  9080158524, 9786093052
Mr. Ramakrishna  9743538649, 8971216468
Mr. R. Ramesh  8722644588
Mr. Ravi 9880553136, 9964131065
Mr. Shankar  9900283755
Mr. Srinivas  97394-69497
Mr. Srinivas  9742049905
Mr. Venkatesh  99167-43441
Mr. Venkatesh  9585290354, 9886941285
Mr. Venkatesh Peedhanna +91 9080739674, +91 9655421005
Mr. Venkatesh Raju  6384884558
Rainwater Harvesting Vendors
Name Phone Remarks
Biome Environmental Solutions 080-41672790
Dolan RBD
Farmland
Hinren 9035625364
Mr. Mohan 9986922193
Rainwater Concepts 9448379497
Terragreen 8123410516
Mr. Venkataswamy Reddy 9341222251
Hydro Fracturing Experts
Name Phone Remarks
Mr. Ganesh (Ayyapas Aqua Solutions) 9886250844
Water Quality Testing
Name Phone Remarks
Avinash Chemicals 080-22266470/09845022579 Place to buy Chemicals for water quality testing in Bangalore. Address: No.27, 1st Main, K.G. Road, Gandhinagar, Bangalore-560009
Bangalore Test House 080-23502684, 23388895, 23356415, 23151665 No. D-36, 4th Main, KSSIDC Industrial Estate, Rajajinagar, Bangalore – 560 044 E mail: bthr@bthindia.com Website: http://www.bthindia.com/index.html
Chief Chemist, Department of Mines and Geology 080- 22384134 (O) No.49, Khanija Bhavan, Race Course Road, Bangalore-560001.
Essen and Co 080 23341230 / 23341567 Borewell Water Quality testing can be done
“ION HOUSE” Ion Exchange Services Limited, 080-22042888/99860 64492 C-73 & 82, Devasandra indl. Estate, ITPL White field Road, Mahadevapura post, Bangalore – 560048 Email: corp.laboratory@ionexchange.co.in
Nexus Testing Labs Tel: 91-80-6534 8777 Mob: 9686977009 / 9886600698 Conduct STP Water Analysis, Water Analysis (14 Parameters), Microbial Activity No.29, 2nd Floor, 3rd Main, Singaiahnapalya, Mahadevapura – post, Bangalore – 560048 Email Id : info@nexustestlabs. com, uday@nexustestlabs.com
Thyrocare Laboratories 092203 43367 Water testing packages of Physical, Chemical, Toxic, Microbiology, Pesticides and Volatile available at affordable cost. Samples are collected at your location. Reports are delivered or emailed after analysis.
Underwriters laboratory Karunakar: 9986828283 Praveen: 9986088822 Karunakar.N@ul.com praveen.D@in.ul.com Kalyani Platina, 3rd Floor, Block I, No. 24 EPIP Zone, Phase II Whitefield, Bangalore – 560 066 India
Hydrogeologists
Name Phone Remarks
Ashok Kumar 9448928072 ashokeco@googlemail.com Freelancer
Biplob Chaterjee  9007706145  Kolkatta and Bangalore ,  www.geovale.com
Mr. C. M. Kulkarni/ Kiran Consultants 9845022010/080-23151462 Address: Rajajinagar email: kiranconsultants@hotmail.com Expertise is: Groundwater investigations, borewell drilling, pumpsets, soil resistivity tests, rock profiling, mineral investigation
Dhoolappa Gorushetty 9480319821 g.dhoolappa@gmail.com Freelancer from Bangalore.
Himanshu Kulkarni 9822529208 ACWADAM from Pune
Hiranmoy Sarkar 98804446775  Kolkatta,  www.geovale.com
Prof.Lakshman Nandagiri/Dr. A.Mahesha 0824-2474050 Dept of Applied mechanics and Hydraulics, NITK, Surathkal. Location: Mangalore
Prithvi Jayasurya 9488015417   Bangalore- Deep water explorers
St. S.Koteswar Rao 9346685050 Senior Geophysicist Ground Water Consultant Hyderabad
Veeranna 9849484288 Based out of Hyderabad
Sewage treatment plant service providers
Name Phone Remarks
Dr. Ananth Kodavasal- Ecotech Engineering Private Limited 080-28454760/+91 98450- 62033 ecotech.bangalore@gmail.com, kodavaas@bgl.vsnl.net.in Expertise in: Audit the STP and submit a diagnostic report, Audit Report will contain recommendations for long term sustainability, Quotation for executing recommendations for improvements in STP, Long term Maintenance Contract for STP
CDD: Consortium for DEWATS Dissemination Society +91-(0)80-28486700, +91-(0)80-28482144 Email: bangalore@cddindia.org A decentralised wastewater treatment system (DEWATS)
ECOTECH (Manager- Ranganath) 919980144535 email- ranganath_ecotech@rediffmail.com. ECOTECH have handled various apartments such as Jasmine, Quartz and many more.
Eco-Paradigm Environmental Strategies (P) Ltd. +91 80 2520 7454 Email: info@ecoparadigm.com Website: www.ecoparadigm.com A decentralized sewage treatment plant system
Hydrocreatives Rakendra Mishra
Lake rejuvenation report preparation consultants
Name Phone Remarks
Alcon Consulting Engineers India Pvt Ltd 4247​ ​2233/ ​98440​ ​04676 Prepared reports for Shivanahalli Lake, Yelachanahalli Lake, Sarakki Lake, Jaraganahalli Lake, Srigandhakaval Lake and Nagarbhavi Lake. All reports under the custody of BDA. Address: #3​5, Fourth Main, Fourth Stage, Industrial Town, Basaveshwara Nag, Bangalore- 560​ ​079
Centre for Symbiosis of Technology, Environment and Management (STEM)- Tejas Kulkarni, Environmental Engineer 98866​ ​32572/ 080 25522664/25533615 Prepared rejuvenation reports for Kundalahalli Lake​ and Mahadevapura Lake. Both under the custody of BBMP. Address: 1​1 & 12, First Floor, B.D.A. Complex, Koramangala, Bengaluru-560​ ​034 Website: www.stemgroup.org
VIMOS Technocrats Pvt. Ltd 0​80 2312 3443 Prepared rejuvenation for Munnekolala Lake and Kammagondanahalli (at Yeshwantpur Hobli) Lake. Both under custody of BBMP. Address: 412, First floor, Chord Road, 20th Main, First Block Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​ 560​ ​010 Website: ​http://www.vimostec.com/
Surveyors
Name Phone Remarks
Associate Surveys 0​80-25746311, 9900123305 Email:associatesurveys@gmail.com.

Address: #503, 17th Cross, KPTCL Layout, Kasavanahalli, Bangalore – 560 104

Guideline Surveying Consultants, Topomapping & Engineering Services 0​80-25357205, 0​80-25353877, +919845165305, +919845165260,

Fax: 41258799

Email:guidelinesurveys@gmail.com, guideline1990@gmail.com.

Address: #272, Guideline House, 14th Cross, Domlur Layout, Bangalore – 560071

Koushik Consultants 0​821 2340880, 9448056884 Email:koushikconsultants@gmail.com.

Address: #1169/A, IInd Floor, T.K. Layout, 4th Stage, Ramakrishna Nagara Post, Mysore – 570022

Pixel Softek Pvt. Ltd. +91 80 2308 5700, Fax: +91 80 2308 5729 Website:www.pixelsoftek.in

Bengaluru HQ: KCN Bhavan, Yamunabai Road, Madhavanagar,Bengaluru – 560001

Plus Surveys 0​80-23180137, 9663480137, 9449515119 Email:plussurveysblr@gmail.com.

Address: #2726/21, 14th Main Road, R.P.C Layout, Vijayanagar 2nd Stage, Bangalore – 560040

Premier Surveys & Consultants 9449276150, 9448124860, Fax & Ph: 08394-224519 Email:premiersurvey@gmail.com.

Address1: Maruthi Nagar, Near Glass Ornet, Kodigehalli Main Road, Kodigehalli, Sahakara Nagar (Post), Bangalore-92.

Regd Office: Near Ganesh Gas Godown Amravathi, T.B. Dam Road, Hosapet -583201 (Dist) Bellary, Karnataka, Fax & Ph:08394-224519, Mob:9448124860

Surveying & Engineering Consultant 9866183648, 7095184368 Address:Ground Floor, 3-16-41/1, Nehru Nagar, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad – 500013
Borewell Camera Inspectors
Name Phone Remarks
Mr. Anil Kumar 9972698191
Mr. Ashok 9164981818
Mr. Devaraj 9880340290
Mr. Karthik 8217782660
Mr. Madhu 8453844440
Mr. Manjunath 9535321790
Mr. Munishamgouda 9741425280
Mr. Murthy 9880815022
Mr. Ramesh 9972915187
Mr. Shivanna 9480707983
Mr. Vijay 9141226452