Helpful Contacts

 

Recharge Well Diggers
Name Phone Remarks
Mr. Muniyappa 9448570684
Mr. Mohan 9986922193
Mr. Pedhanna 9742423145
Mr. Krishna 9986203022
Mr. Khanthappa 9916985003
Rainwater Harvesting Vendors
Name Phone Remarks
Biome Environmental Solutions 080-41672790
Hinren 9035625364
Terragreen 8123410516
Rainwater Concepts 9448379497
Mr. Venkataswamy Reddy 9341222251
Mr. Mohan 9986922193
Farmland
Dolan RBD
Hydro Fracturing Experts
Name Phone Remarks
Mr. Ganesh (Ayyapas Aqua Solutions) 9886250844
Water Quality Testing
Name Phone Remarks
Avinash Chemicals 080-22266470/09845022579 Place to buy Chemicals for water quality testing in Bangalore. Address: No.27, 1st Main, K.G. Road, Gandhinagar, Bangalore-560009
Essen and Co 080 23341230 / 23341567 Borewell Water Quality testing can be done
“ION HOUSE” Ion Exchange Services Limited, 080-22042888/99860 64492 C-73 & 82, Devasandra indl. Estate, ITPL White field Road, Mahadevapura post, Bangalore – 560048 Email: corp.laboratory@ionexchange.co.in
Chief Chemist, Department of Mines and Geology 080- 22384134 (O) No.49, Khanija Bhavan, Race Course Road, Bangalore-560001.
Underwriters laboratory Karunakar: 9986828283 Praveen: 9986088822 Karunakar.N@ul.com praveen.D@in.ul.com Kalyani Platina, 3rd Floor, Block I, No. 24 EPIP Zone, Phase II Whitefield, Bangalore – 560 066 India
Thyrocare Laboratories 092203 43367 Water testing packages of Physical, Chemical, Toxic, Microbiology, Pesticides and Volatile available at affordable cost. Samples are collected at your location. Reports are delivered or emailed after analysis.
Nexus Testing Labs Tel: 91-80-6534 8777 Mob: 9686977009 / 9886600698 Conduct STP Water Analysis, Water Analysis (14 Parameters), Microbial Activity No.29, 2nd Floor, 3rd Main, Singaiahnapalya, Mahadevapura – post, Bangalore – 560048 Email Id : info@nexustestlabs. com, uday@nexustestlabs.com
Bangalore Test House 080-23502684, 23388895, 23356415, 23151665 No. D-36, 4th Main, KSSIDC Industrial Estate, Rajajinagar, Bangalore – 560 044 E mail: bthr@bthindia.com Website: http://www.bthindia.com/index.html
Hydrogeologists
Name Phone Remarks
Ashok Kumar 9448928072 ashokeco@googlemail.com Freelancer
Dhoolappa Gorushetty 9480319821 g.dhoolappa@gmail.com Freelancer from Bangalore.
Veeranna 9849484288 Based out of Hyderabad
Himanshu Kulkarni 9822529208 ACWADAM from Pune
Prof.Lakshman Nandagiri/Dr. A.Mahesha 0824-2474050 Dept of Applied mechanics and Hydraulics, NITK, Surathkal. Location: Mangalore
St. S.Koteswar Rao 9346685050 Senior Geophysicist Ground Water Consultant Hyderabad
Mr. C. M. Kulkarni/ Kiran Consultants 9845022010/080-23151462 Address: Rajajinagar email: kiranconsultants@hotmail.com Expertise is: Groundwater investigations, borewell drilling, pumpsets, soil resistivity tests, rock profiling, mineral investigation
Sewage treatment plant service providers
Name Phone Remarks
Dr. Ananth Kodavasal- Ecotech Engineering Private Limited 080-28454760/+91 98450- 62033 ecotech.bangalore@gmail.com, kodavaas@bgl.vsnl.net.in Expertise in: Audit the STP and submit a diagnostic report, Audit Report will contain recommendations for long term sustainability, Quotation for executing recommendations for improvements in STP, Long term Maintenance Contract for STP
Eco-Paradigm Environmental Strategies (P) Ltd. +91 80 2520 7454 Email: info@ecoparadigm.com Website: www.ecoparadigm.com A decentralized sewage treatment plant system
CDD: Consortium for DEWATS Dissemination Society +91-(0)80-28486700, +91-(0)80-28482144 Email: bangalore@cddindia.org A decentralised wastewater treatment system (DEWATS)
Hydrocreatives Rakendra Mishra
ECOTECH (Manager- Ranganath) 919980144535 email- ranganath_ecotech@rediffmail.com. ECOTECH have handled various apartments such as Jasmine, Quartz and many more.
Lake rejuvenation report preparation consultants
Name Phone Remarks
VIMOS Technocrats Pvt. Ltd 0​80 2312 3443 Prepared rejuvenation for Munnekolala Lake and Kammagondanahalli (at Yeshwantpur Hobli) Lake. Both under custody of BBMP. Address: 412, First floor, Chord Road, 20th Main, First Block Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​ 560​ ​010 Website: ​http://www.vimostec.com/
Centre for Symbiosis of Technology, Environment and Management (STEM)- Tejas Kulkarni, Environmental Engineer 98866​ ​32572/ 080 25522664/25533615 Prepared rejuvenation reports for Kundalahalli Lake​ and Mahadevapura Lake. Both under the custody of BBMP. Address: 1​1 & 12, First Floor, B.D.A. Complex, Koramangala, Bengaluru-560​ ​034 Website: www.stemgroup.org
Alcon Consulting Engineers India Pvt Ltd 4247​ ​2233/ ​98440​ ​04676 Prepared reports for Shivanahalli Lake, Yelachanahalli Lake, Sarakki Lake, Jaraganahalli Lake, Srigandhakaval Lake and Nagarbhavi Lake. All reports under the custody of BDA. Address: #3​5, Fourth Main, Fourth Stage, Industrial Town, Basaveshwara Nag, Bangalore- 560​ ​079